Home
Artists
Conductors
Herbert Blomstedt
Leopold Hager
Manfred Honeck
Pietari Inkinen
Václav Luks
Felix Mildenberger
Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Lothar Zagrosek
Violin
Ray Chen
María Dueñas
Julia Fischer
Viola
Tabea Zimmermann
Violoncello
Claudio Bohórquez
Piano
Lang Lang
Piano accompanist
Ammiel Bushakevitz
Gerold Huber
Ensemble
Julia Fischer Quartett
The Erlkings
Soprano
Juliane Banse
Elsa Benoit
Christiane Karg
Julia Kleiter
Katharina Konradi
Christina Landshamer
Sibylla Rubens
Simona Šaturová
Alina Wunderlin
Mezzo-Soprano / Contralto
Ingeborg Danz
Wiebke Lehmkuhl
Catriona Morison
Anna Lucia Richter
Gerhild Romberger
Tenor
Benjamin Bruns
Christian Elsner
Patrik Grahl
Martin Mitterrutzner
Maximilian Schmitt
Baritone
Christian Gerhaher
Alexander Grassauer
Konstantin Krimmel
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Michael Nagy
Andrè Schuen
Bass
Christof Fischesser
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Alexander Grassauer
Tareq Nazmi
Franz-Josef Selig
Georg Zeppenfeld
News
About
Home
Artists
Conductors
Herbert Blomstedt
Leopold Hager
Manfred Honeck
Pietari Inkinen
Václav Luks
Felix Mildenberger
Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Lothar Zagrosek
Violin
Ray Chen
María Dueñas
Julia Fischer
Viola
Tabea Zimmermann
Violoncello
Claudio Bohórquez
Piano
Lang Lang
Piano accompanist
Ammiel Bushakevitz
Gerold Huber
Ensemble
The Erlkings
Soprano
Juliane Banse
Elsa Benoit
Christiane Karg
Julia Kleiter
Katharina Konradi
Christina Landshamer
Sibylla Rubens
Simona Šaturová
Alina Wunderlin
Mezzo-Soprano / Contralto
Ingeborg Danz
Wiebke Lehmkuhl
Catriona Morison
Anna Lucia Richter
Gerhild Romberger
Tenor
Benjamin Bruns
Christian Elsner
Patrick Grahl
Martin Mitterrutzner
Maximilian Schmitt
Baritone
Christian Gerhaher
Konstantin Krimmel
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Michael Nagy
Andrè Schuen
Bass
Christof Fischesser
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Tareq Nazmi
Franz-Josef Selig
Georg Zeppenfeld
News
About
Home
Artists
Conductors
Herbert Blomstedt
Leopold Hager
Manfred Honeck
Pietari Inkinen
Václav Luks
Felix Mildenberger
Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Lothar Zagrosek
Violin
Ray Chen
María Dueñas
Julia Fischer
Viola
Tabea Zimmermann
Violoncello
Claudio Bohórquez
Piano
Lang Lang
Piano accompanist
Ammiel Bushakevitz
Gerold Huber
Ensemble
Julia Fischer Quartett
The Erlkings
Soprano
Juliane Banse
Elsa Benoit
Christiane Karg
Julia Kleiter
Katharina Konradi
Christina Landshamer
Sibylla Rubens
Simona Šaturová
Alina Wunderlin
Mezzo-Soprano / Contralto
Ingeborg Danz
Wiebke Lehmkuhl
Catriona Morison
Anna Lucia Richter
Gerhild Romberger
Tenor
Benjamin Bruns
Christian Elsner
Patrik Grahl
Martin Mitterrutzner
Maximilian Schmitt
Baritone
Christian Gerhaher
Alexander Grassauer
Konstantin Krimmel
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Michael Nagy
Andrè Schuen
Bass
Christof Fischesser
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Alexander Grassauer
Tareq Nazmi
Franz-Josef Selig
Georg Zeppenfeld
News
About
English
Deutsch
English
Home
Artists
Conductors
Herbert Blomstedt
Leopold Hager
Manfred Honeck
Pietari Inkinen
Václav Luks
Felix Mildenberger
Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Lothar Zagrosek
Violin
Ray Chen
María Dueñas
Julia Fischer
Viola
Tabea Zimmermann
Violoncello
Claudio Bohórquez
Piano
Lang Lang
Piano accompanist
Ammiel Bushakevitz
Gerold Huber
Ensemble
Julia Fischer Quartett
The Erlkings
Soprano
Juliane Banse
Elsa Benoit
Christiane Karg
Julia Kleiter
Katharina Konradi
Christina Landshamer
Sibylla Rubens
Simona Šaturová
Alina Wunderlin
Mezzo-Soprano / Contralto
Ingeborg Danz
Wiebke Lehmkuhl
Catriona Morison
Anna Lucia Richter
Gerhild Romberger
Tenor
Benjamin Bruns
Christian Elsner
Patrik Grahl
Martin Mitterrutzner
Maximilian Schmitt
Baritone
Christian Gerhaher
Alexander Grassauer
Konstantin Krimmel
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Michael Nagy
Andrè Schuen
Bass
Christof Fischesser
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Alexander Grassauer
Tareq Nazmi
Franz-Josef Selig
Georg Zeppenfeld
News
About
English
Deutsch
English
Home
Artists
Conductors
Herbert Blomstedt
Leopold Hager
Manfred Honeck
Pietari Inkinen
Václav Luks
Felix Mildenberger
Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Lothar Zagrosek
Violin
Ray Chen
María Dueñas
Julia Fischer
Viola
Tabea Zimmermann
Violoncello
Claudio Bohórquez
Piano
Lang Lang
Piano accompanist
Ammiel Bushakevitz
Gerold Huber
Ensemble
Julia Fischer Quartett
The Erlkings
Soprano
Juliane Banse
Elsa Benoit
Christiane Karg
Julia Kleiter
Katharina Konradi
Christina Landshamer
Sibylla Rubens
Simona Šaturová
Alina Wunderlin
Mezzo-Soprano / Contralto
Ingeborg Danz
Wiebke Lehmkuhl
Catriona Morison
Anna Lucia Richter
Gerhild Romberger
Tenor
Benjamin Bruns
Christian Elsner
Patrik Grahl
Martin Mitterrutzner
Maximilian Schmitt
Baritone
Christian Gerhaher
Alexander Grassauer
Konstantin Krimmel
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Michael Nagy
Andrè Schuen
Bass
Christof Fischesser
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Alexander Grassauer
Tareq Nazmi
Franz-Josef Selig
Georg Zeppenfeld
News
About
Home
Artists
Conductors
Herbert Blomstedt
Leopold Hager
Manfred Honeck
Pietari Inkinen
Václav Luks
Felix Mildenberger
Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Lothar Zagrosek
Violin
Ray Chen
María Dueñas
Julia Fischer
Viola
Tabea Zimmermann
Violoncello
Claudio Bohórquez
Piano
Lang Lang
Piano accompanist
Ammiel Bushakevitz
Gerold Huber
Ensemble
Julia Fischer Quartett
The Erlkings
Soprano
Juliane Banse
Elsa Benoit
Christiane Karg
Julia Kleiter
Katharina Konradi
Christina Landshamer
Sibylla Rubens
Simona Šaturová
Alina Wunderlin
Mezzo-Soprano / Contralto
Ingeborg Danz
Wiebke Lehmkuhl
Catriona Morison
Anna Lucia Richter
Gerhild Romberger
Tenor
Benjamin Bruns
Christian Elsner
Patrik Grahl
Martin Mitterrutzner
Maximilian Schmitt
Baritone
Christian Gerhaher
Alexander Grassauer
Konstantin Krimmel
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Michael Nagy
Andrè Schuen
Bass
Christof Fischesser
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Alexander Grassauer
Tareq Nazmi
Franz-Josef Selig
Georg Zeppenfeld
News
About
Home
Artists
Conductors
Herbert Blomstedt
Leopold Hager
Manfred Honeck
Pietari Inkinen
Václav Luks
Felix Mildenberger
Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Lothar Zagrosek
Violin
Ray Chen
María Dueñas
Julia Fischer
Viola
Tabea Zimmermann
Violoncello
Claudio Bohórquez
Piano
Lang Lang
Piano accompanist
Ammiel Bushakevitz
Gerold Huber
Ensemble
Julia Fischer Quartett
The Erlkings
Soprano
Juliane Banse
Elsa Benoit
Christiane Karg
Julia Kleiter
Katharina Konradi
Christina Landshamer
Sibylla Rubens
Simona Šaturová
Alina Wunderlin
Mezzo-Soprano / Contralto
Ingeborg Danz
Wiebke Lehmkuhl
Catriona Morison
Anna Lucia Richter
Gerhild Romberger
Tenor
Benjamin Bruns
Christian Elsner
Patrik Grahl
Martin Mitterrutzner
Maximilian Schmitt
Baritone
Christian Gerhaher
Alexander Grassauer
Konstantin Krimmel
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Michael Nagy
Andrè Schuen
Bass
Christof Fischesser
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Alexander Grassauer
Tareq Nazmi
Franz-Josef Selig
Georg Zeppenfeld
News
About
Events Calendar
December,
2024
By Year
By Month
By Week
Today
Jump to month
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Jump to month
November
December 2024
January
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Sunday, 1 December 2024
BERLIN/ MEISTER ...
02:30pm PITTSBURGH Pitt ...
04:00pm BERLIN Boulez-S ...
2
Monday, 2 December 2024
3
Tuesday, 3 December 2024
HAMBURG/ FREISC ...
HAMBURG/ FREISC ...
07:00pm TOKYO LA mit CK ...
4
Wednesday, 4 December 2024
5
Thursday, 5 December 2024
HAMBURG/ FREISC ...
HAMBURG/ FREISC ...
WIEN Palestrina ...
WIEN, Der Proze ...
05:00pm SAARBRÜCKEN WO
6
Friday, 6 December 2024
04:00pm SAARBRÜCKEN WO
06:00pm SAARBRÜCKEN WO
07:30pm PITTSBURGH Pitt ...
7
Saturday, 7 December 2024
WIEN, Der Proze ...
07:30pm PITTSBURGH Pitt ...
07:30pm WIEN Verdi Requ ...
8
Sunday, 8 December 2024
BERLIN/ MEISTER ...
WIEN Palestrina ...
ZÜRICH Ballo in ...
11:00am ERL WO 1+2-Paus ...
11:00am HH WO1,2,3,6
02:30pm PITTSBURGH Pitt ...
9
Monday, 9 December 2024
WIEN, Der Proze ...
10
Tuesday, 10 December 2024
07:30pm TOURNEE WO B'Ro ...
11
Wednesday, 11 December 2024
ZÜRICH Ballo in ...
12
Thursday, 12 December 2024
WIEN Palestrina ...
WIEN, Der Proze ...
13
Friday, 13 December 2024
05:00pm TOKYO, Rosenkav ...
05:00pm TOKYO, Rosenkav ...
06:00pm TOURNEE Flederm ...
07:45pm BUDAPEST Festiv ...
08:00pm DRP
14
Saturday, 14 December 2024
WIEN, Der Proze ...
ZÜRICH Ballo in ...
07:30pm WIEN WO 1,2,3,6 ...
07:45pm BUDAPEST Festiv ...
15
Sunday, 15 December 2024
BERLIN/ MEISTER ...
WIEN Palestrina ...
11:00am DRP
11:00am WIEN WO 1,2,3,6 ...
02:00pm TOKYO, Rosenkav ...
02:00pm TOKYO, Rosenkav ...
02:15pm TOURNEE WO B'Ro ...
03:30pm BUDAPEST Festiv ...
04:00pm TOURNEE Flederm ...
16
Monday, 16 December 2024
07:30pm LONDON 2x Schum ...
07:30pm WIEN WO 1,2,3,6 ...
17
Tuesday, 17 December 2024
WIEN, Der Proze ...
ZÜRICH Ballo in ...
07:30pm TOURNEE WO B'Ro ...
18
Wednesday, 18 December 2024
TOURNEE Flederm ...
07:00pm SEOUL KBS
07:30pm TOURNEE WO B'Ro ...
08:00pm HELSINKI Schöpf ...
08:00pm KOPENHAGEN DNSO ...
08:00pm KOPENHAGEN c-mo ...
19
Thursday, 19 December 2024
LONDON 2x Schum ...
07:30pm KOPENHAGEN DNSO ...
07:30pm KOPENHAGEN c-mo ...
08:00pm HELSINKI Schöpf ...
20
Friday, 20 December 2024
TOURNEE Flederm ...
WARSCHAU X-mas ...
WIEN, Der Proze ...
08:00pm HONGKONG Messia ...
08:15pm ROTTERDAM - WO ...
21
Saturday, 21 December 2024
WARSCHAU X-mas ...
ZÜRICH Ballo in ...
05:00pm HONGKONG Messia ...
07:30pm TOURNEE WO B'Ro ...
08:00pm SEOUL KBS
22
Sunday, 22 December 2024
BERLIN/ MEISTER ...
TOURNEE Flederm ...
WIEN, Der Proze ...
02:15pm ROTTERDAM - WO ...
23
Monday, 23 December 2024
07:30pm MÜNCHEN WO I - ...
07:30pm TOURNEE WO B'Ro ...
24
Tuesday, 24 December 2024
08:00pm SEOUL KBS
25
Wednesday, 25 December 2024
26
Thursday, 26 December 2024
27
Friday, 27 December 2024
06:00pm MÜNCHEN Zauberf ...
28
Saturday, 28 December 2024
TOURNEE Flederm ...
ZÜRICH Ballo in ...
29
Sunday, 29 December 2024
05:00pm MÜNCHEN Zauberf ...
30
Monday, 30 December 2024
TOURNEE Flederm ...
07:00pm WIEN B9
08:00pm BERLIN DSO B9
31
Tuesday, 31 December 2024
04:00pm BERLIN DSO B9
05:00pm DRP
07:00pm WIEN B9
1
2
3
4
5
DEFAULT
Herbert Blomstedt
Elsa Benoit
Juliane Banse
Claudio Bohórquez
Benjamin Bruns
Ray Chen
Ingeborg Danz
María Dueñas
Christian Elsner
The Erlkings
Julia Fischer
Christof Fischesser
Christian Gerhaher
Patrick Grahl
Leopold Hager
Manfred Honeck
Gerold Huber
Pietari Inkinen
Christiane Karg
Julia Kleiter
Katharina Konradi
Konstantin Krimmel
Christina Landshamer
Lang Lang
Wiebke Lehmkuhl
Václav Luks
Felix Mildenberger
Martin Mitterutzner
Catriona Morison
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Michael Nagy
Tareq Nazmi
Ema Nikolovska
Anna Lucia Richter
Gerhild Romberger
Sibylla Rubens
Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Simona Šaturová
Maximilian Schmitt
Andrè Schuen
Franz-Josef Selig
Lothar Zagrosek
Georg Zeppenfeld
Julia Fischer Quartett
Ammiel Bushakevitz
Alexander Grassauer
Tabea Zimmermann
Alina Wunderlin
All Categories ...
Show events from all categories